Download CSBC Bihar Police Fireman Admit Card CSBC Fireman Hall Ticket

Download CSBC Bihar Police Fireman Admit Card CSBC Hall Ticket 2021 Available At csbc.bih.nic.in

The Bihar Police Central Selection Board of Constables (CSBC) had recently released a Notification regarding Bihar Police Fireman Recruitment. According to Bihar Police Recruitment notification, 2380 vacancies are released for the post of Fireman. The first date to submit the application form was 24th February 2021. And the last date to submit the form was 25th March 2021. Bihar Board is one of the oldest board and having large number staff in country. They have provided all the vital details regarding latest vacancies which are mentioned in below important link section. However applicant are requested to write their query for more details.

CSBC Bihar Police Fireman Admit Card 2021

The candidates can download the admit card if they have filled the application form and are going to appear for the examination. The admit card shall be downloaded online. No hardcopy will be given to any candidate. The applicants should not forget to take the admit card with them to the exam hall. Otherwise they will not be allowed to give the exam.

bihar police fireman admit card 2021 will be released very soon. Candidate who have already applied for the examination and who are searching csbc.bih.nic.in admit card 2021, are at right place as here we are going to provide  bihar fireman admit card 2021 and hall ticket details as well as candidate can go through bihar police new vacancy 2021 too.

Bihar Fireman Selection Procedure

The applicants will have to give the following tests :

  • Written Test
  • Physical Efficiency Test
  • Physical Measurement Test

CSBC Fireman Exam Date 2021 Bihar

The candidates who have applied for the post are waiting for the postponed exam dates. Prior the exam was to be conducted on 6th June 2021. But due to the present situation, the exam date is postponed. The aspirants should check the official website of CSBC Bihar from time to time to know more about the fireman exam date.

Bihar Police Fireman Important Notes for Exam

The candidate should know the following things about the Fireman Exam :

  • The exam will consist of Objective questions only.
  • The exam will consist of 100 questions.
  • Each question will be of 1 mark.
  • The exam will be of 100 marks
  • The applicant should at least score 30 marks, then only they will be called for PET and PMT.

Bihar Police Fireman Admit Card 2021

The applicants should download the admit card online. The candidate can download the hall ticket from the official website of CSBC Bihar. The date to download the csbc bihar police fireman admit card 2021 will be announced soon. The candidates are advised to check the CSBC official website daily. So, they know all the details regarding the Bihar Police Admit Card. As per latest covid guideline released by Bihar government all the exam will be held very soon. So as we have further update about Bihar Police admit card 2021 or hall ticket 2021 we will update here all things so just read our blogs and stay connected with us.

Steps to Download the Bihar Fireman Admit card 2021

To download the Bihar Police Fireman Admit Card one should follow the following steps.

  1. Open the CSBC official website (bih.nic.in).
  2. After opening the website you will see the homepage. Click on ‘Download your e-Admit Card for Written Exam for Bihar Fireman’.
  3. Another page will appear. Now click on ‘Download 01/2021 Written Exam Admit Card’.
  4. Now you need to enter the 10 digit registration ID of CSBC or your Mobile Number and Birth date. After this enter your Captcha.
  5. Now you should click on Submit.
  6. The Bihar Police Constable Call Letter will appear.
  7. Download the Admit Card and take a hardcopy of it for future purpose.

Important Dates for Bihar Police Constable Admit Card 2021

All aspirant are requested to visit official website of bihar police recruitment as they are often update their details. Due to corona and other stuff examination dates may be changed so as we have further information we will try to provide here all details regarding bihar police constable examination and syllabus over here.

Bihar Police Admit Card 2021 Important Links

Admit Card LinkAvailable Soon
Bihar Police Official recruitment NotificationUpdate Soon
Bihar police constable exam SyllabusUpdate Soon
Bihar Police Department recruitment Official Websitehttps://csbc.bih.nic.in/

Bihar Police Number Area wise

Bihar Police StationBhinar Police Land Line  NumberBihar Police Mobile Number
Agamkuan area0612-235018494318-22107
Air Port area94318-20410
Akilpur area0612-228296694318-22105
Alamganj area0612-263182994318-22149
Athmalgola region06132-25070694318-22114
Bahadurpur zone0612-324148894700-01384
Bakhtiyarpur region06132-22622694318-22143
Barh zone06132-24220394318-22144
Belachii region94318-22106
Beur region94700-01383
Bhagwanganj region0612-261499994318-22123
Bhaudaur region0612-260647494318-22142
Bihta zone06115-25222894318-22137
Bikram zone06135-22532294318-22134
Buddha Colony0612-253360694318-22163
Bypass zone9470001387
Chowk region0612-264183194318-22151
Danapur region06115-22723194318-22129
Daniyawa region0612-244563794318-22145
Dhanarua zone0612-248415594318-22131
Didarganj zone0612-264115594318-22115
Digha zone0612-256052894318-22158
Dulhin Bazar area06135-25537494318-22110
Fathua area0612-244020794318-22147
Fulwarisarif area0612-255634694318-22155
Gandhi Maidan zone0612-267351994318-22165
Gardanibagh zone0612-224255394318-22162
Gaurichak zone0612-260577894318-22118
Ghoswari sector06132-23831694318-22126
Gopalpur sector0612-249409094318-22154
Hathidah sector06132-26222494318-22140
Jakkanpur sector0612-226223494318-22159
Janipur sector0612-245237094318-22108
Kadamkuan sector0612-290577494318-22160
0612-2672003
Kadirganj sector94318-22103
Kankarbagh area0612-235256394318-22153
Khajekala area0612-264183094318-22148
Khaugal area06115-23242094318-22138
Khushrupur area0612-241666894318-22146
Kotwali sector0612-222335394318-22166
Malsalami sector0612-261683294318-22152
Maner  sector06115-28625094318-22136
Marachii sector06132-22299994318-22125
Masaudhi zone0612-243423394318-22132
Mehndiganj sector0612-263183094318-22116
Mokama zone06132-23233494318-22141
Naubatpur sector06135-26623394318-22135
Paliganj sector06135-23310094318-22128
Panchmahla sector94318-22113
Pandarak sector06132-22281094318-22139
Parsa Bazar sector0612-247787594318-22109
Patliputra zone0612-226223494318-22157
Patrakar Nagar0612-222280294318-22120
Pirbahor zone0612-267796694318-22156
Punpun zone0612-247722294318-22130
Rajeev Nagar zone0612-293606194318-20408
Ramkrishna Nagar zone94700-01385
Rani Talab area06135-25310079348-95117
Rupaspur area94318-20409
S K Puri area0612-254011694318-22162
Sachiwalya zone0612-222291194318-22161
Sahjahapur zone94318-22127
Sahpur zone06115-22133694318-22112
Saksohra zone99344-34676
Shastri Nagar zone0612-228296694318-22121
Sigaudi zone06135-23310094318-22139

If you have any questions or confusion regarding the Bihar Police fireman Admit Card 2021, then you can leave a comment in the comment box. We will try to help you.

Leave a Comment