Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome

Monochoria vaginalis

PrintPrintSend to friendSend to friend

 

Botanical name and family : Monochoria vaginalis, Pontederiaceae

Common name : Oval Leaf Pondweed, Oval Leaf Monochoria, Marshy betelvine

Kannada name : Thamara

Plant description : A herb

Habitat : Wet lands and marshy areas

File Courtesy: 
ZARS, Mandya
Photo Courtesy: 
ZARS, Mandya
Copy rights | Disclaimer | RKMP Policies