Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome

Menochilus sexmaculatus (Fabricius)

PrintPrintSend to friendSend to friend

 

Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Coccinellidae
Genus : Menochilus
Species : sexmaculatus
Common Name : lady beetle

File Courtesy: 
file:///G:/Beneficials/Scientific_name_Menochilus_sexmaculatus_Fabricius_9.htm
Photo Courtesy: 
file:///G:/Beneficials/Scientific_name_Menochilus_sexmaculatus_Fabricius_9.htm
Copy rights | Disclaimer | RKMP Policies