Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome

Marsilea quadrifolia

PrintPrintSend to friendSend to friend

 

Botanical name and family : Marsilea quadrifolia, Marsileaceae

Common name : Four Leaf Clover

Kannada name : Kadu sabbasege , Neeru sabbasege

Plant description : Aquatic fern

Habitat : Shallow water of lakes, ponds, or quiet sections of rivers and streams

File Courtesy: 
ZARS, Mandya
Photo Courtesy: 
ZARS, Mandya
Copy rights | Disclaimer | RKMP Policies