Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome

Limnogonus fossarum

PrintPrintSend to friendSend to friend

 

Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Gerridae
Genus : Limnogonus
Species : fossarum
Common Name : Water strider

File Courtesy: 
file:///G:/Beneficials/Scientific_name_Limnogonus_fossarum_Fabricius_23.htm
Photo Courtesy: 
file:///G:/Beneficials/Scientific_name_Limnogonus_fossarum_Fabricius_23.htm
Copy rights | Disclaimer | RKMP Policies