Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome

Fimbristylis aestivalis

PrintPrintSend to friendSend to friend

Botanical name and family : Fimbristylis aestivalis, Cyperaceae.

Common name : Summer Fimbry.

Plant description : Herbs, annual or perennial.

Habitat : In rice fields.

Method of propagation : By seeds.

File Courtesy: 
TNRRI, Aduthurai
Photo Courtesy: 
TNRRI, Aduthurai
Copy rights | Disclaimer | RKMP Policies