Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome

Cyperus difformis

PrintPrintSend to friendSend to friend

 

Botanical name and family : Cyperus difformis, Cyperaceae

Common name : Smallflower

Kannada name : Kare sanna jandu uollu

Plant description : A erect, tufted glabrous annual

Habitat : In rice fields

Method of propagation : By seeds

File Courtesy: 
ZARS, Mandya
Photo Courtesy: 
ZARS, Mandya
Copy rights | Disclaimer | RKMP Policies