Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome

Centella asiatica

PrintPrintSend to friendSend to friend

 

Botanical name and family : Centella asiatica, Umbelliferae.

Common name : Indian Pennywort, Asiatic coinwort.

Kannada name : Uondelaga.

Plant description : A prostrate herb.

Habitat : Rice fields along by bits of bunds of irrigation channels.

Method of propagation : By bits of fruits

File Courtesy: 
ZARS, Mandya
Photo Courtesy: 
ZARS, Mandya
Copy rights | Disclaimer | RKMP Policies